Fishing in
Colusa County
Colusa County, California has 103 named fishable waters. None have dated stocking records yet — the waters are still mapped below.
On the map
70 waters
Waters in Colusa County
- East Park Reservoirreservoir1,334 ac
- Upper Letts Lakereservoir34 ac
- Powell Sloughlake27 ac
- Hopkins Sloughlake25 ac
- Salt Lakelake14 ac
- Cecil Lakelake8 ac
- Sabin Lakelake6 ac
- Tule Pondlake1 ac
- Angel Sloughstream
- Antelope Creekstream
- Bear Creekstream
- Bounde Creekstream
- Brush Creekstream
- Butte Sloughstream
- Byers Sloughgut
- Calvins Creekstream
- Central Draincanal
- Chamisal Creekstream
- Cheney Slough Irrigation Canalcanal
- Clarks Ditchcanal
- Cold Creekstream
- Colusa Draincanal
- Colusa Troughcanal
- Colusa Troughcanal
- Cortina Creekstream
- Dead Shot Creekstream
- Drumheller Sloughstream
- Dry Sloughgut
- East Draincanal
- East Fork Sand Creekstream
73 more on the map above.
All California counties → · Fishing in California →
Colusa County fishing — FAQ
Where can I fish in Colusa County, California?+
Colusa County has 103 named fishable waters. The map above shows every one.
Do I need a license to fish in Colusa County?+
Yes — California requires a fishing license statewide. Buy one from the state agency before you go.