FishableWaters

Fishing in

Dodge County

Dodge County, Georgia has 48 named fishable waters. None have dated stocking records yet — the waters are still mapped below.

On the map

43 waters

Waters in Dodge County

18 more on the map above.

All Georgia counties → · Fishing in Georgia

Dodge County fishing — FAQ

Where can I fish in Dodge County, Georgia?+

Dodge County has 48 named fishable waters. The map above shows every one.

Do I need a license to fish in Dodge County?+

Yes — Georgia requires a fishing license statewide. Buy one from the state agency before you go.