FishableWaters

Fishing in

Madison County

Madison County, Georgia has 76 named fishable waters. None have dated stocking records yet — the waters are still mapped below.

On the map

59 waters

Waters in Madison County

46 more on the map above.

All Georgia counties → · Fishing in Georgia

Madison County fishing — FAQ

Where can I fish in Madison County, Georgia?+

Madison County has 76 named fishable waters. The map above shows every one.

Do I need a license to fish in Madison County?+

Yes — Georgia requires a fishing license statewide. Buy one from the state agency before you go.