Fishing in
Henry County
Henry County, Indiana has 149 named fishable waters. None have dated stocking records yet — the waters are still mapped below.
On the map
116 waters
Waters in Henry County
- Summit Lake Reservoirreservoir819 ac
- Westwood Park Reservoirreservoir176 ac
- Giboney Lakereservoir12 ac
- Lake Havenreservoir11 ac
- Castle Lakereservoir10 ac
- Abshire Ditchcanal
- Alten Ditchcanal
- Applebutter Creekstream
- Aqua Runstream
- Baker Branchstream
- Bat Runstream
- Batson Drainstream
- Battle Brookstream
- Bell Creekstream
- Bell Runstream
- Bench Runstream
- Bethel Brookstream
- Black Ditchcanal
- Bone Runstream
- Boulder Runstream
- Brave Runstream
- Brown Runstream
- Brown Runstream
- Buck Creekstream
- Buck Creekstream
- Cadiz Runstream
- Candy Brookstream
- Castle Runstream
- Cemetery Runstream
- Central Creekstream
119 more on the map above.
All Indiana counties → · Fishing in Indiana →
Henry County fishing — FAQ
Where can I fish in Henry County, Indiana?+
Henry County has 149 named fishable waters. The map above shows every one.
Do I need a license to fish in Henry County?+
Yes — Indiana requires a fishing license statewide. Buy one from the state agency before you go.