Fishing in
Wabaunsee County
Wabaunsee County, Kansas has 44 named fishable waters. None have dated stocking records yet — the waters are still mapped below.
On the map
35 waters
Waters in Wabaunsee County
- Allen Branchstream
- Alma City Reservoirreservoir
- Antelope Creekstream
- Batch Creekstream
- Beach Creekstream
- Coldwater Creekstream
- Coon Creekstream
- Deep Creekstream
- Dog Creekstream
- Dry Creekstream
- East Branch Mill Creekstream
- East Branch Rock Creekstream
- Emmons Creekstream
- Hendricks Creekstream
- Higby Creekstream
- Horse Creekstream
- Illinois Creekstream
- Joe Woody Branchstream
- Johnson Creekstream
- Kuenzli Creekstream
- Lake Wabaunseereservoir
- Little Wells Creekstream
- Locust Creekstream
- Loire Creekstream
- Lomis Creekstream
- Massasoit Creekstream
- Mill Creekstream
- Mulberry Creekstream
- Nehring Creekstream
- North Branch Mission Creekstream
14 more on the map above.
All Kansas counties → · Fishing in Kansas →
Wabaunsee County fishing — FAQ
Where can I fish in Wabaunsee County, Kansas?+
Wabaunsee County has 44 named fishable waters. The map above shows every one.
Do I need a license to fish in Wabaunsee County?+
Yes — Kansas requires a fishing license statewide. Buy one from the state agency before you go.