Fishing in
Isanti County
Isanti County, Minnesota has 92 named fishable waters. None have dated stocking records yet — the waters are still mapped below.
On the map
77 waters
Waters in Isanti County
- Green Lakelake822 ac
- South Stanchfield Lakelake409 ac
- Long Lakelake363 ac
- Lake Fannielake356 ac
- German Lakelake345 ac
- Blue Lakelake294 ac
- Typo Lakelake280 ac
- Elizabeth Lakelake268 ac
- Lake Francislake256 ac
- Spectacle Lakelake245 ac
- Lory Lakelake239 ac
- Skogman Lakelake223 ac
- Little Stanchfield Lakelake165 ac
- Stratton Lakelake161 ac
- Mud Lakelake149 ac
- North Stanchfield Lakelake147 ac
- Upper Rice Lakelake143 ac
- Florence Lakelake130 ac
- Section Lakelake125 ac
- Long Lakelake125 ac
- Tennyson Lakelake112 ac
- Horseshoe Lakelake105 ac
- Long Lakelake104 ac
- Long Lakelake95 ac
- Mud Lakelake84 ac
- Horseleg Lakelake81 ac
- Baxter Lakelake77 ac
- Tamarack Lakelake69 ac
- Trollin Lakelake69 ac
- Linderman Lakelake66 ac
62 more on the map above.
All Minnesota counties → · Fishing in Minnesota →
Isanti County fishing — FAQ
Where can I fish in Isanti County, Minnesota?+
Isanti County has 92 named fishable waters. The map above shows every one.
Do I need a license to fish in Isanti County?+
Yes — Minnesota requires a fishing license statewide. Buy one from the state agency before you go.