FishableWaters

Fishing in

St. Louis County

St. Louis County, Minnesota has 400 named fishable waters. None have dated stocking records yet — the waters are still mapped below.

On the map

400 waters

Waters in St. Louis County

370 more on the map above.

All Minnesota counties → · Fishing in Minnesota

St. Louis County fishing — FAQ

Where can I fish in St. Louis County, Minnesota?+

St. Louis County has 400 named fishable waters. The map above shows every one.

Do I need a license to fish in St. Louis County?+

Yes — Minnesota requires a fishing license statewide. Buy one from the state agency before you go.