FishableWaters

Fishing in

Jefferson County

Jefferson County, Missouri has 153 named fishable waters. None have dated stocking records yet — the waters are still mapped below.

On the map

136 waters

Waters in Jefferson County

123 more on the map above.

All Missouri counties → · Fishing in Missouri

Jefferson County fishing — FAQ

Where can I fish in Jefferson County, Missouri?+

Jefferson County has 153 named fishable waters. The map above shows every one.

Do I need a license to fish in Jefferson County?+

Yes — Missouri requires a fishing license statewide. Buy one from the state agency before you go.