Fishing in
Pemiscot County
Pemiscot County, Missouri has 68 named fishable waters. None have dated stocking records yet — the waters are still mapped below.
On the map
10 waters
Waters in Pemiscot County
- Half-Moon Lakereservoir18 ac
- Williams Chutelake12 ac
- Robinson Lakelake3 ac
- Big Bayoulake1 ac
- Belle Fountain Ditchcanal
- Big Lake (historical)lake
- Chute of Island Number 14channel
- Clay Root Bayoustream
- Cushion Lake (historical)lake
- Ditch Number 12canal
- Ditch Number 15canal
- Ditch Number 16canal
- Ditch Number 17canal
- Ditch Number 18canal
- Ditch Number 2canal
- Ditch Number 20canal
- Ditch Number 21canal
- Ditch Number 22canal
- Ditch Number 23canal
- Ditch Number 24canal
- Ditch Number 25canal
- Ditch Number 25canal
- Ditch Number 251canal
- Ditch Number 258canal
- Ditch Number 293canal
- Ditch Number 295canal
- Ditch Number 3canal
- Ditch Number 4canal
- Ditch Number 4canal
- Ditch Number 45canal
38 more on the map above.
All Missouri counties → · Fishing in Missouri →
Pemiscot County fishing — FAQ
Where can I fish in Pemiscot County, Missouri?+
Pemiscot County has 68 named fishable waters. The map above shows every one.
Do I need a license to fish in Pemiscot County?+
Yes — Missouri requires a fishing license statewide. Buy one from the state agency before you go.