Fishing in
Cavalier County
Cavalier County, North Dakota has 5 named fishable waters. None have dated stocking records yet — the waters are still mapped below.
On the map
5 waters
Waters in Cavalier County
- Rush Lakelake452 ac
- Billings Lakelake59 ac
- Langdon Reservoirreservoir5 ac
- Little North Pembina Riverstream
- Little South Pembina Riverstream
All North Dakota counties → · Fishing in North Dakota →
Cavalier County fishing — FAQ
Where can I fish in Cavalier County, North Dakota?+
Cavalier County has 5 named fishable waters. The map above shows every one.
Do I need a license to fish in Cavalier County?+
Yes — North Dakota requires a fishing license statewide. Buy one from the state agency before you go.