Fishing in
Sioux County
Sioux County, North Dakota has 18 named fishable waters. None have dated stocking records yet — the waters are still mapped below.
On the map
14 waters
Waters in Sioux County
- Little Heart Flatslake2 ac
- Battle Creekstream
- Beaver Holes Creekstream
- Bone Creekstream
- Cannonball Riverstream
- Fireheart Creekstream
- Fool Bear Creekstream
- Fourmile Creekstream
- Joe Bush Creekstream
- Leaf on the Hill Creekstream
- Onemile Creekstream
- Pitt Creekstream
- Plum Creekstream
- Porcupine Creekstream
- Slaughterhouse Baybay
- Slaughterhouse Creekstream
- Stone Man Creekstream
- Timber Creekstream
All North Dakota counties → · Fishing in North Dakota →
Sioux County fishing — FAQ
Where can I fish in Sioux County, North Dakota?+
Sioux County has 18 named fishable waters. The map above shows every one.
Do I need a license to fish in Sioux County?+
Yes — North Dakota requires a fishing license statewide. Buy one from the state agency before you go.