FishableWaters

Fishing in

Fulton County

Fulton County, Ohio has 22 named fishable waters, 3 of them with stocking records on the books.

On the map

17 waters

Waters in Fulton County

What you'll catch here

Channel Catfish — Fulton County, OhioRainbow Trout — Fulton County, OhioYellow Perch — Fulton County, Ohio

Latest stockings

All Ohio counties → · Fishing in Ohio

Fulton County fishing — FAQ

Where can I fish in Fulton County, Ohio?+

Fulton County has 22 named fishable waters, 3 with stocking records. The map above shows every one.

What fish are stocked in Fulton County?+

Waters in Fulton County hold channel catfish, rainbow trout, saugeye and yellow perch. See each water's page for its full stocking history.

Do I need a license to fish in Fulton County?+

Yes — Ohio requires a fishing license statewide. Buy one from the state agency before you go.