Fishing in
Ellis County
Ellis County, Oklahoma has 56 named fishable waters. None have dated stocking records yet — the waters are still mapped below.
On the map
47 waters
Waters in Ellis County
- Lake Lloyd Vincentreservoir132 ac
- Carlton Lakereservoir8 ac
- Richards Lakereservoir7 ac
- Packsaddle Lakereservoir6 ac
- Doersch Reservoirreservoir5 ac
- Little Cottonwood Lakereservoir4 ac
- Davison Number One Reservoirreservoir3 ac
- Bradshaw Number One Reservoirreservoir3 ac
- Parker Number One Reservoirreservoir2 ac
- Hutchison Number One Reservoirreservoir2 ac
- Hutchison Number Two Reservoirreservoir2 ac
- Stobough Number One Reservoirreservoir1 ac
- Brown Number One Reservoirreservoir1 ac
- Harris Number One Reservoirreservoir1 ac
- Hutchison Number Five Reservoirreservoir1 ac
- Oknoname 045001 Reservoirreservoir0 ac
- Boggy Creekstream
- Buzzard Creekstream
- Commission Creekstream
- Coon Creekstream
- Coon Creekstream
- Davison Number 2 Reservoirreservoir
- Devils Creekstream
- Dry Prongstream
- East Mott Creekstream
- Eightmile Creekstream
- Gillespie Number 1 Reservoirreservoir
- Hackberry Creekstream
- Hog Creekstream
- Ivanhoe Creekstream
26 more on the map above.
All Oklahoma counties → · Fishing in Oklahoma →
Ellis County fishing — FAQ
Where can I fish in Ellis County, Oklahoma?+
Ellis County has 56 named fishable waters. The map above shows every one.
Do I need a license to fish in Ellis County?+
Yes — Oklahoma requires a fishing license statewide. Buy one from the state agency before you go.