FishableWaters

Fishing in

Grand County

Grand County, Utah has 123 named fishable waters, 5 of them with stocking records on the books.

On the map

60 waters

Waters in Grand County

93 more on the map above.

What you'll catch here

Rainbow Trout — Grand County, UtahBrook Trout — Grand County, UtahCutthroat Trout — Grand County, Utah

Latest stockings

All Utah counties → · Fishing in Utah

Grand County fishing — FAQ

Where can I fish in Grand County, Utah?+

Grand County has 123 named fishable waters, 5 with stocking records. The map above shows every one.

What fish are stocked in Grand County?+

Waters in Grand County hold rainbow trout, arctic grayling, brook trout and cutthroat trout. See each water's page for its full stocking history.

Do I need a license to fish in Grand County?+

Yes — Utah requires a fishing license statewide. Buy one from the state agency before you go.