FishableWaters

Fishing in

Grant County

Grant County, Washington has 149 named fishable waters. None have dated stocking records yet — the waters are still mapped below.

On the map

116 waters

Waters in Grant County

119 more on the map above.

What you'll catch here

Rainbow Trout — Grant County, WashingtonLargemouth Bass — Grant County, WashingtonBluegill — Grant County, WashingtonBlack Crappie — Grant County, Washington

All Washington counties → · Fishing in Washington

Grant County fishing — FAQ

Where can I fish in Grant County, Washington?+

Grant County has 149 named fishable waters. The map above shows every one.

What fish are stocked in Grant County?+

Waters in Grant County hold rainbow trout, largemouth bass, bluegill and black crappie. See each water's page for its full stocking history.

Do I need a license to fish in Grant County?+

Yes — Washington requires a fishing license statewide. Buy one from the state agency before you go.