Sonoma County · stream · order 4 river · ~28 cfs typical
Fuller Creek
Fuller Creek is a stream in Sonoma County, California. FishableWaters aggregates every stocking record for this water from California's fish & wildlife agency; the latest schedule and today's bite windows are above.
Best days this week
Days near a new or full moon tend to fish best.
Today's bite windows
Conditions, next 3 days
Today
Clear
85°
61°
13 mph
0%
Sat
Overcast
93°
58°
12 mph
0%
Sun
Clear
99°
56°
10 mph
0%
→ pressure steadyStable weather — expect a normal bite.
Stocking ledger
No published stocking records yet. This water stays in our books — the ledger begins the hour its state agency publishes a record.
Angler reports
What's biting
No reports yet — be the first
Best bite times
No reports yet
Field notes
No notes yet
Nearby waters
- Haupt Creek1.0 mi
- North Fork Fuller Creek2.8 mi
- South Fork Fuller Creek2.8 mi
- Tobacco Creek2.4 mi
- Lake Lower5.0 mi
- Soda Springs Creek5.3 mi
- Franchini Creek5.2 mi
- Lake Oliver5.5 mi
Seasons, limits, and rules are the state's call — check the official CA regulations and buy your license before you go. We link the source; we never restate the rules.
Fuller Creek fishing — FAQ
Do I need a license to fish Fuller Creek?+
Yes — California requires a fishing license. Buy one from the state and check current seasons and limits before you go; both are linked on this page.
Where is Fuller Creek?+
Fuller Creek is a stream in Sonoma County, California. Driving directions and an interactive topo map are on this page.