Stone County · stream · order 4 river · ~27 cfs typical
Goff Creek
Goff Creek is a stream in Stone County, Missouri. FishableWaters aggregates every stocking record for this water from Missouri's fish & wildlife agency; the latest schedule and today's bite windows are above.
Best days this week
Days near a new or full moon tend to fish best.
Today's bite windows
Conditions, next 3 days
Today
Drizzle
96°
75°
13 mph
51%
Sat
Overcast
77°
68°
15 mph
5%
Sun
Mostly clear
86°
63°
12 mph
5%
↘ pressure fallingFalling pressure ahead of a front often turns the bite on.
Stocking ledger
No published stocking records yet. This water stays in our books — the ledger begins the hour its state agency publishes a record.
Angler reports
What's biting
No reports yet — be the first
Best bite times
No reports yet
Field notes
No notes yet
Nearby waters
- West Prong Goff Creek1.1 mi
- East Prong Goff Creek1.1 mi
- Dry Crane Creek2.9 mi
- Crane Creek3.6 mi
- Silver Lake Branch4.0 mi
- Horse Creek4.3 mi
- Wheeler Branch4.2 mi
- Tory Creek4.8 mi
Seasons, limits, and rules are the state's call — check the official MO regulations and buy your license before you go. We link the source; we never restate the rules.
Goff Creek fishing — FAQ
Do I need a license to fish Goff Creek?+
Yes — Missouri requires a fishing license. Buy one from the state and check current seasons and limits before you go; both are linked on this page.
Where is Goff Creek?+
Goff Creek is a stream in Stone County, Missouri. Driving directions and an interactive topo map are on this page.