Fulton County · stream · order 4 river · ~28 cfs typical
Wooden Bridge Creek
Stocked 4× on record · PFBC
Wooden Bridge Creek is a stream in Fulton County, Pennsylvania, stocked with Golden Rainbow Trout and Rainbow Trout — most recently on May 12, 2026. FishableWaters aggregates every stocking record for this water from PFBC; the latest schedule and today's bite windows are above.
Best days this week
Days near a new or full moon tend to fish best.
Today's bite windows
Conditions, next 3 days
Today
Mostly clear
81°
65°
14 mph
1%
Fri
Partly cloudy
86°
63°
5 mph
1%
Sat
Overcast
90°
66°
14 mph
16%
↗ pressure risingPost-front rising pressure can slow things down for a day.
Stocking ledger
| — 2026 — | ||||
| May 12 | Rainbow Trout | — | ||
| May 12 | Golden Rainbow Trout | — | ||
| Apr 3 | Rainbow Trout | — | ||
| Apr 3 | Golden Rainbow Trout | — | ||
Angler reports
What's biting
No reports yet — be the first
Best bite times
No reports yet
Field notes
No notes yet
All Pennsylvania waters with golden rainbow trout → · All Pennsylvania waters with rainbow trout →
Nearby waters
- Elders Branch2.0 mi
- Camp Sinoquipe Lake2.4 mi
- Elliot Run2.6 mi
- Plum Run2.6 mi
- Little Aughwick Creek3.0 mistocked May 14, 2026
- Sideling Hill Creek3.0 mistocked Mar 25, 2026
- Tenmile Run4.4 mi
- Roaring Run4.5 mi
Seasons, limits, and rules are the state's call — check the official PA regulations and buy your license before you go. We link the source; we never restate the rules.
Wooden Bridge Creek fishing — FAQ
What fish are stocked in Wooden Bridge Creek?+
Wooden Bridge Creek is stocked with Golden Rainbow Trout and Rainbow Trout in Fulton County, Pennsylvania, most recently on May 12, 2026 by PFBC. The full stocking ledger is on this page.
When does Wooden Bridge Creek get stocked?+
Going by 4 records since 2026, stocking at Wooden Bridge Creek peaks in April and May. Check this page for the season's scheduled and most recent stockings.
Do I need a license to fish Wooden Bridge Creek?+
Yes — Pennsylvania requires a fishing license. Buy one from the state and check current seasons and limits before you go; both are linked on this page.
Where is Wooden Bridge Creek?+
Wooden Bridge Creek is a stream in Fulton County, Pennsylvania. Driving directions and an interactive topo map are on this page.
Data: PFBC · updated May 12, 2026 · checked daily · we publish what agencies publish, nothing else.
